Cabana El Legado
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 1-bedroom Cabana El Legado Villa Del Dique is located approximately a 25-minute stroll from Embalse Rio Tercero. Featuring garden views, the Villa Del Dique holiday home invites guests to visit Pumakawa Animal Reserve, located 4.3 km away.
Entertainment venues in the vicinity include Casino Embalse, which is nearly a 10-minute ride away. Embalse Nuclear Power Plant can be reached 3.6 km from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Embalse Rio Tercero2.2 km
- Mirador Del Embalse4 km
- Pumakawa Animal Reserve4.3 km
- Balneario Municipal3 km
- Playa Maldonado3.9 km
- Museo Municipal Alba Posse4 km
- Cerro de los Enamorados4 km
- Embalse Nuclear Power Plant3.6 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International146 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Cabana El Legado?
Guests of Cabana El Legado are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Does Cabana El Legado feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Cabana El Legado can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Cabana El Legado?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at Cabana El Legado. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the holiday home?
You can stay at the holiday home with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabana El Legado?
Guests staying at Cabana El Legado can easily access Embalse Rio Tercero and Embalse Nuclear Power Plant, located 2.2 km from the property and 3.6 km away respectively.